Wednesday, March 4, 2015

Sponsored Athlete! #teamnz


Happy Wednesday fitfam!!!!  

Man do I feel like I've got a lot to share with you! My normal slow days are now jam packed with lots to do and little social media and blogging time lol! I need to seriously updated you all about my life man! Oh well lol I will get there. I'm definitely working on fixing that. This was actually ready and when I came home a few Tuesdays ago, that night and I guess I was so tired I never posted this. Better later than never! 

I have some FANTASTIC NEWS that I want to share with you!!! You can already see but I am STOKED to announce that I am now a sponsored athlete with Nutrition Zone Manhattan!




 I am really excited about this because they are local and I have been going there since I first got THEM to measure my body fat, almost two years ago. 



Talk about a transformation! It has been a long long road for me and I am no where near finished yet! They didn't know that probably haha. Great people and great products and I trust them which is huge because you guys know how picky I am! Very...



But they also carry 6PackBags - I mean check out the selection they have! And you can order others too! They also have my 1st Phorm products and a lots of great others than I am excited to try! Like the Motiv8 Vanilla Protein I tried a little while ago was awesome! And it didn't bother my stomach because there isn't a ton of crap in it! There are a few more things I want to share with you too so stay tuned for a new post coming soon! 




Y'all will hear plenty soon enough! So yeah! I hope y'all have an amazing day! #teamnz



No comments:

Post a Comment